Search by Co-Creator, Experience, or Venue. Once you open a page, you can browse page by page by using the arrows or arrow keys on a computer.
Schedule is subject to change at any time.

Experiences (374)

Date/Time Name Venue Co-Creators
Thu 12:00am - 1:30am AcoustaGoose Terra
  • Terry Gonda and Kirsti Reeve
  • Thu 9:00am - 5:00pm Wisdom Camp 2022: The Ecology of Desire Front Porch
  • Aline Defiglia
  • Rev. Dr. Heiwa no Bushi
  • Michael Morrell
  • Viony
  • Micky ScottBey Jones
  • Thu 9:00am - 5:00pm LeadNOW! Portal
  • Joy Carroll
  • Wayne Meisel
  • Thu 9:00am - 5:00pm Justice Camp Terra
  • Jim Wallis
  • Thu 9:00am - 5:00pm New Writers Workshop Workshop
  • Brian Allain
  • Thu 9:00am - 5:00pm Reconstruction Theology Library
  • Pete Enns
  • Jared Byas
  • Thu 1:00pm - 4:30pm Spiritual Parenting Camp with Godly Play Children
  • Godly Play
  • Bird Treacy
  • Karen Sloan
  • Thu 5:00pm - 5:50pm Children’s Tent Open House Children
  • Godly Play
  • Bird Treacy
  • Karen Sloan
  • Thu 5:00pm - 5:30pm Joy Carroll / How to Get the Most Out of The Goose Living Room
  • Joy Carroll
  • Thu 5:30pm - 6:00pm Gathering the Goose with the Pinkerton Raid Stage
  • The Pinkerton Raid
  • Thu 6:00pm - 6:50pm LeadNOW! Happy Hour Library
  • Joy Carroll
  • Wayne Meisel
  • Thu 6:00pm - 8:15pm Gathering The Goose/ Rev. Barber with JKwest and Ken Medema Stage
  • Rev. Dr. William J. Barber II
  • Ken Medema
  • JKwest
  • Thu 8:15pm - 9:00pm ValLimar Jansen with Grits & Bourbon Stage
  • ValLimar Jansen with Grits & Bourbon
  • Thu 9:00pm - 9:50pm Night Prayers (compline) Episcopal
  • Episcotent Volunteers 2022
  • Thu 9:30pm - 11:00pm Beer & Hymns After Hours Sing-Along 9:30 to? Cafe
  • Festival Beer and Hymns Band
  • Thu 9:30pm - 11:30pm Silent Disco Convo Hall
  • Cody Burton
  • Lorri Bingham
  • Fri 12:00am - 1:30am AcoustaGoose Terra
  • Terry Gonda and Kirsti Reeve
  • Fri 8:00am - 8:50am Morning Prayer Episcopal
  • Episcotent Volunteers 2022
  • Fri 8:30am - 10:00am Waking the Goose/Brian McLaren with FolkPsalm Stage
  • Charles Pettee & FolkPsalm
  • Ken Medema
  • Brian McLaren
  • Fri 9:00am - 9:50am Goose Group Recovery / 12 Step Meeting Relating Arts
  • Goose Group Recovery
  • Fri 9:00am - 6:00pm Spiritual Direction Spiritual Direction
  • Therese Taylor-Stinson
  • Linda Serepca
  • Anne Findlay-Chamberlain
  • Sarah Jane Deshields
  • Odette Valder
  • Rasheeda Hastings
  • Andrew Heintz
  • Fri 9:00am - 9:50am Metta Meditation: Therese Taylor Stintson Make Believe
  • Therese Taylor-Stinson
  • Fri 9:50am - 12:00pm Godly Play Morning Session Children
  • Godly Play
  • Bird Treacy
  • Karen Sloan
  • Fri 10:00am - 10:50am Tonyah Dee / Christ-centered Devotional Chant, Meditation and Prayer - Feed Body, Soul and Spirit Healing Arts
  • Tonyah Dee
  • John Wenskunas
  • Marie D'amore
  • tracy bunte
  • Fri 10:00am - 11:30am Aline Defiglia / Practicing the Presence of People Relating Arts
  • Aline Defiglia
  • Fri 10:00am - 10:45am Amy Cox Music Cafe
  • Amy Cox
  • Fri 10:00am - 10:50am Yoga With Marlene Yoga
  • Yoga with Marlene
  • Fri 10:00am - 12:00pm Open Studio: Community Art Build Studio
  • Shawna M Bowman
  • Fri 10:00am - 6:00pm A Peace of My Mind A Peace of My Mind
  • John Noltner
  • Fri 10:00am - 10:50am Liz Dyer & Sara Cunningham/ Deconstructing and Reimagining Our Faith Stage
  • Sara Cunningham
  • Liz Dyer
  • Fri 10:00am - 10:50am The Light for the Darkness -1001 Make Believe
  • Thirza Sayers
  • Fri 10:00am - 10:50am Rolling wagons: Listen, Pray, Bless Tent: Listening to others' stories Episcopal
  • Episcotent Volunteers 2022
  • Fri 11:00am - 11:50am How To Start Beer & Hymns Episcopal
  • Festival Beer and Hymns Band
  • Fri 11:00am - 11:45am A Performance by Jacob Roland (Live Music) Cafe
  • Jacob Roland
  • Fri 11:00am - 12:15pm Generative Writing Workshop - PTS Make Believe
  • Shan Overton
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm Faith in Politics
    Living Room Conversations
    Convo guides provided.
    Convo Table 01
  • Thomas Orjala
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm The Search for Purpose The Journey continues. Come and explore. Convo Table 09
  • Thomas Orjala
  • Fri 12:00pm - 1:15pm Greg Feightner / Men's Risk and Imagination Circle Relating Arts
  • Greg Feightner
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm Tolerance Community led Topic guides provided Convo Table 02
  • Thomas Orjala
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm Expansive Language Holy Eucharist (Communion with Healing Prayers) Episcopal
  • Gaelyn Evangreene
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm Listening Courageously Gift your ears with the ability to listen powerfully Convo Table 10
  • Thomas Orjala
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm Restorative Justice Self hosted by volunteers. Topic guides provided Convo Table 03
  • Thomas Orjala
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm Tamara Hanna Feightner / Inner Journey of Images and Music Oasis
  • Tamara Hanna Feightner
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm Barbara Newsom / STORIES OF ADVOCACY AND FORGIVENESS Eliminating Nuclear Weapons on Our Planet Portal
  • Stephanie L. Shaefer
  • Barbara Newsom
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm Forgiveness Open conversation with topical guides provided Convo Table 04
  • Thomas Orjala
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm Therese Taylor-Stinson / Noonday Centering Prayer Yoga
  • Therese Taylor-Stinson
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm Race and Faith Communities Self guided discussion tables Convo Table 05
  • Thomas Orjala
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm Liz Theoharis Workshop
  • Liz Theoharis
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm Ron King / Story Your Life Terra
  • Neal Stephens
  • Ron King
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm Chris Furr Library
  • Chris Furr
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm Spiritual but not ReligiousLet’s dig in! Convo Table 06
  • Thomas Orjala
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm Debra Lynn Joseph / Sacred Connection & Contemplative Flow Healing Arts
  • Debra Lynn Joseph
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:30pm Brian McLaren Booksigning
  • Brian McLaren
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm Grace Ji-Sun Kim/ Reimagining Spirit Forum
  • Grace Ji-Sun Kim
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm Peace-building in the US Anyone for peace? Convo Table 07
  • Thomas Orjala
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm Roy Petersen / Gift Of Doodles Studio
  • Roy Petersen
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm Brad Zabel / Have Your Pie (and eat it too): Part Deux Front Porch
  • Brad Zabel
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:45pm The Pinkerton Raid Cafe
  • The Pinkerton Raid
  • Luis Rodriguez
  • Derek Skeen
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm Women, Leadership and Power It’s about time. Topic guide provided Convo Table 08
  • Thomas Orjala
  • Fri 12:30pm - 1:30pm Thereafter Podcast Live Recording GooseCast
  • Thereafter Podcast
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm Jim Wallis with Steven Harris Living Room
  • Jim Wallis
  • Steven Harris
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm Whistleblowers: You shall know the truth... Convo Table 10
  • Whistleblower Summit & Film Festival
  • Fri 1:00pm - 2:00pm We Cry Justice Cultural Arts Project Make Believe
  • Freedom Church of the Poor
  • Liz Theoharis
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm Matthew Paul Turner Forum
  • Matthew Paul Turner
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm Jenn Tabor / Imagine Ukuleles Convo Table 03
  • Jenn Tabor
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm Death Penalty Action Convo Table 11
  • Joseph (Joe) Carson, PE
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm Heiwa no Bushi Library
  • Rev. Dr. Heiwa no Bushi
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm Judy Wilburn / Finding Fulfillment in Retirement through Community Service Convo Table 02
  • Judy Wilburn
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm Chaplain Randy Dawson / Co-Creating Healing Communities for Returning Citizens Convo Table 08
  • Chaplain Randy Dawson
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm Working by Gaslight - Combatting Toxic Leadership Convo Table 01
  • Working by Gaslight
  • Lily Moon
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm Dr. Terry Threadwell / The Bread of Life--A message of revolution. Convo Table 05
  • Dr. Terry Threadwell
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm Midge Noble / I IMAGINE... OH SHIT! & Then Some! Methodist
  • Midge Noble
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm danae casteel / How I Changed My Mind Convo Table 09
  • danae casteel
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm Rebecca Ellis Yarosh / Help! How do I support my teen through gender identity/gender expression exploration? Convo Table 06
  • Rebecca Ellis Yarosh
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm Shenita Sanders / The Gospel According to Sound Healing Healing Arts
  • Shenita Sanders
  • Margie Stevens
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm Rev. Amy Vaughan / Poetry, Prose, and Preaching in a Post-Pandemic World Front Porch
  • Rev. Amy Vaughan
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:30pm Chris Furr Booksigning
  • Chris Furr
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm Family Open House Children
  • Godly Play
  • Bird Treacy
  • Karen Sloan
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm Pablo Fernando del Real Salazar / Compassionate Finance: the good news for debt Portal
  • Pablo Fernando del Real Salazar
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm Helen Ryde / Seeking connection and signs of inclusive thoughts in unexpected places Convo Table 04
  • Helen Ryde
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm Pastor Michael / Science-Based Spirituality Convo Table 07
  • Pastor Michael
  • Fri 1:45pm - 2:45pm Touch Podcast / Masculinity Post-Purity GooseCast
  • Touch Podcast
  • Nathan Novero
  • Fri 1:50pm - 3:00pm Godly Play Afternoon Session Children
  • Godly Play
  • Bird Treacy
  • Karen Sloan
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:45pm Asher Leigh Zaccagnini / Songs of Wisdom with Asher Leigh Cafe
  • Asher Leigh Zaccagnini
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm The Seattle School of Theology and Psychology / Setting a Bigger Table: Fighting for Justice without pushing people around Front Porch
  • Ron Ruthruff
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm Jason English / The Whole Thing - Reframing the Story of the Bible Through Six Images Portal
  • Jason English
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm Liz Dyer & Sara Cunningham / \Deconstructing and Reimagining Our Journey of Faith\ Convo Table 06
  • Sara Cunningham
  • Liz Dyer
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm Rev. Joe Michael / Adventures in Christian Animism: A Healing Hind Journey Healing Arts
  • Rev. Joe Michael
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm Melissa Turner & Missy Crutchfield / The Return to Eden: Embracing Creation Care Through the Vegan Way of Life Terra
  • Melissa Turner & Missy Crutchfield
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm Aaron Arnold / Poetry, Dialog, and Healing Methodist
  • Aaron Arnold
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm Kerry Connelly Convo Table 10
  • Kerry Connelly
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm Kelley Finch / TikTok, Deconstruction, and a Church Workshop
  • Kelley Finch
  • Caroline Morin
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm Ellen Gadberry / Creating Process Art as a Contemplative Practice Studio
  • Ellen Gadberry
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm Illuman / An Integrative Male Spirtuality Oasis
  • Illuman
  • Mike Clawson
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm Jim Wallis Convo Table 11
  • Jim Wallis
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm Rolling wagons: Listen, Pray, Bless Tent: Praying with others Episcopal
  • Episcotent Volunteers 2022
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm Richard Schaffer / Stargazing Convo Table 02
  • Richard Schaffer
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm The Lady Douché / Drag Me To Church Forum
  • The Lady Douché
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm Charles & Linda Gupton / Re-Imagining Your Story: What Will Your New Normal Look Like? Convo Table 09
  • Charles & Linda Gupton
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm Drew Tucker / Defining Your Purpose - A Conversation on Vocation Convo Table 04
  • Drew Tucker
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm Diana Butler Bass Interview by Rob Wilson-Black Living Room
  • Diana Butler Bass
  • Rob Wilson-Black
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm Cameron Bishop / Your Mystical Brain Convo Table 05
  • Cameron Bishop
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm Lisa C Stiller / Being Consistent in an Inconsistent World: and dialogue among polarities. Convo Table 03
  • Lisa C Stiller
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm Dwayne Burks / From Bob Jones to Wild Goose (Yes, THAT Bob Jones) Convo Table 08
  • Dwayne Burks
  • Fri 2:00pm - 3:15pm Carissa Buursma / Let's Talk About Sex Relating Arts
  • Carissa Buursma
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm Susan Brouillette / The Case for Why Faith Communities and Community Activism Need and Energize Each Other Convo Table 05
  • Susan Brouillette
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm Melanie Smith / Slum Life: Finding God in some of Asia's Poorest Communities Convo Table 02
  • Melanie Smith
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm Katie Kinnison / Contemplative Phone Photography: Lifesaving Perception Convo Table 09
  • Katie Kinnison
  • Fri 3:00pm - 4:00pm Family Open House Children
  • Godly Play
  • Bird Treacy
  • Karen Sloan
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm Brian McLaren Convo Table 11
  • Brian McLaren
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm David Harold / Embodying Peace Yoga
  • David Harold
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm Lauren Gottlieb / It’s Permanent; Suicide Awareness and Prevention Convo Table 08
  • Lauren Gottlieb
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm Jared Byas Library
  • Jared Byas
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm Second Breath / Micro-Sabbath: Refilling Our Tanks 1 Minute at a Time Convo Table 04
  • Second Breath
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm Todd / You are (so much more than) what you repeatedly do Oasis
  • Todd
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:45pm Dan Dietrich Jr. Cafe
  • Daniel Deitrich
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm Jon Carl Lewis / Sex & the Queer Christian Portal
  • Jon Carl Lewis
  • Fri 3:00pm - 5:30pm Open Studio Studio
  • Shawna M Bowman
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm Valerie Lucille / Parenting our Pain: Giving Shadow a Seat at the Table Convo Table 10
  • Valerie Lucille
  • Debra Lynn Joseph
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm Linda McFadden / i found god in myself and i loved her . . . fiercely Convo Table 07
  • Linda McFadden
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm Hunt Priest / Christianity & Psychedelics Healing Arts
  • Noah Oliver Herren
  • Hunt Priest
  • Jessica Felix Romero
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm Josh Scott Living Room
  • Josh Scott
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm Mary Cummings / Finding God with a Fountain Pen Convo Table 03
  • Mary Cummings
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:30pm Diana Butler Bass Booksigning
  • Diana Butler Bass
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm Josephine Jael Jimenez / Being Disabled in Faith Spaces Workshop
  • Josephine Jael Jimenez
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm Multi / A Poetic Pause Make Believe
  • Multi
  • Fri 3:00pm - 4:00pm Mason Mennenga / A People’s Theology GooseCast
  • Mason Mennenga
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm Kelsey Davis / Christian Athlete Circles: Story-Sharing (How the first open & affirming athlete ministry came to be) Episcopal
  • Kelsey Davis
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm Elizabeth Mae Magill / Imagine the Kin-dom of God at the Soup Kitchen Methodist
  • Elizabeth Mae Magill
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm Pop Up Discussion Episcopal
  • Episcotent Volunteers 2022
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:45pm Joey English - intimate acoustic experience Cafe
  • Joey English
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm Rev. Dr. Sheri Pallas / Walk in Love Convo Table 01
  • Rev. Dr. Sheri Pallas
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm Larry Dickinson / “The Arc of Evolving Consciousness\ – Interactive Poetry and Discussion Convo Table 07
  • Larry Dickinson
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm How To Heal Our Divides Library
  • Brian Allain
  • Therese Taylor-Stinson
  • Brian McLaren
  • Diana Butler Bass
  • Rev. Brandan Robertson
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm Rev. Rob Lee / Star Trek, Mental Health, and Our Place in it All: A Dialogue with Chase Masterson Oasis
  • Rev. Rob Lee
  • Chase Masterson
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm Elizabeth Mae Magill / What could go wrong, and why that is good? Methodist
  • Elizabeth Mae Magill
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm Munira/Elizabeth Reed / Breathing the Earth’s Elements- A Sufi and Aramaic Meditation Practice Healing Arts
  • Munira/Elizabeth Reed
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm Adam Hollowell Convo Table 11
  • Adam Hollowell
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm Joy Celeste Crawford / Eco-Spiritual Guidance with the Divine Feminine Convo Table 08
  • Joy Celeste Crawford
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm John Evans / Discovering the Poetic /Prophetic Mind and Soul As Expressed in the Bible Convo Table 10
  • John Evans
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm Rabbi Brian / 5 ELEMENTS OF A HEALTHY SPIRITUALIGIOUS LIFE Convo Table 06
  • Rabbi Brian
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm Steven Harris / On Fugitivity and Faith Convo Table 05
  • Steven Harris
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm Myra Jane Ramseur / Auriculo-Acupuncture for Healing Convo Table 02
  • Myra Jane Ramseur
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm Lilly Lewin / Finding your Thinplace Gathering Make Believe
  • Lilly Lewin
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm Franciscan Passages / A Retreat with a Retreat Front Porch
  • Franciscan Passages
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm Jennifer Sodergren / M&M in a bowl of Skittles - Fitting in while feeling alone Convo Table 04
  • Jennifer Sodergren
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm Stan Mitchell Forum
  • Stan Mitchell
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm Jon Carl Lewis / Sex & the Progressive Christian Portal
  • Jon Carl Lewis
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm Dave Brazzeal / Pray Like a Gourmet: Creative Ways to Feed Your Soul Convo Table 09
  • Dave Brazzeal
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm Rev. David Vásquez-Levy / Wisdom Based Leadership Living Room
  • Rev. David Vásquez-Levy
  • Fri 4:00pm - 5:15pm The Rev. Drs. Beverly and George Thompson / HUMBLE INQUIRY: THE GENTLE ART OF ASKING INSTEAD OF TELLING Relating Arts
  • The Rev. Drs. Beverly and George Thompson
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm Your Favorite Heretics / Deconstruction: Where Do We Go from Here? Workshop
  • Your Favorite Heretics
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm Ken Medema/ Tell Your Story, Hear Your Song Terra
  • Ken Medema
  • Fri 4:15pm - 5:15pm Twisted Sisterds Podcast LIVE GooseCast
  • Twisted Sisterds
  • Fri 5:00pm - 6:00pm Beer & Hymns Happy Hour Episcopal
  • Festival Beer and Hymns Band
  • Fri 5:00pm - 5:50pm Pete Nunnally / Secrets of the Deep: How the hidden wisdom of fishing can save your church (and your life) Convo Table 04
  • Pete Nunnally
  • Fri 5:00pm - 5:50pm Joshua Durst / The Giving Side of Grace - A Father’s Journey Through Grief Convo Table 06
  • Joshua Durst
  • Fri 5:00pm - 5:50pm Elizabeth Reid / Abuse Support and Affinity Group Front Porch
  • Elizabeth Reid
  • Fri 5:00pm - 5:50pm Micah Christian / Forgiveness: the key to happiness: Exploring the theme of forgiveness in A Course in Miracles Convo Table 05
  • Micah Christian
  • Fri 5:00pm - 5:50pm Jennifer C. Martin / Christianity and Non-Monogamy: How Christians Are Exploring Outside of Monogamy While Keeping Their Faith Oasis
  • Jennifer C. Martin
  • Fri 5:00pm - 5:50pm Matthew Hoh / Arriving at Socialism from a Christian Upbringing Library
  • Matthew Hoh
  • Fri 5:00pm - 6:00pm Wild Goose Christian Community of Floyd, VA / Wild Goose Uprising: IMAGINE New Way of Worship Terra
  • Wild Goose Christian Community of Floyd, VA
  • Mac Traynham
  • Fri 5:00pm - 5:50pm Beth Freeman / Radical Self-Forgiveness Convo Table 02
  • Beth Freeman
  • Fri 5:00pm - 5:50pm Daneen Akers/ Catching Courage: Holy Troublemaking Stories for Times Like These Living Room
  • Daneen Akers
  • Fri 5:00pm - 5:50pm Shawn Blackwelder / Imagine Church Outside The Confines of Walls Convo Table 03
  • Shawn Blackwelder
  • Gayle Tabor
  • Fri 5:00pm - 5:50pm Linda Lee / Soulful Science Healing Arts
  • Linda Lee
  • Fri 5:00pm - 5:50pm How To Start Beer & Hymns Convo Table 01
  • Festival Beer and Hymns Band
  • Fri 5:00pm - 5:50pm Viony / Energetic Body Yoga Yoga
  • Viony
  • Fri 5:00pm - 5:50pm Victor Udoewa / Introduction to Social Justice: Towards a Systems Practice Workshop
  • Victor Udoewa
  • Fri 5:00pm - 5:45pm Greg Walton Cafe
  • Greg Walton
  • Fri 5:00pm - 5:50pm Brad Zabel / Manhood: The Great Deceit Portal
  • Brad Zabel
  • Tim Auman
  • Toliver Rinehart
  • Fri 5:00pm - 5:30pm John Evans / Elizabeth Magill / John Pavlovitz Booksigning
  • John Evans
  • Elizabeth Mae Magill
  • Thomas Orjala / Wild Goose Greet & Meet Other
  • Thomas Orjala
  • Fri 6:00pm - 6:45pm WINGS and Wild Goose Partners Reception Terra
  • Wild Goose Christian Community of Floyd, VA
  • Fri 6:00pm - 6:30pm Daneen Akers Booksigning
  • Daneen Akers
  • Fri 6:00pm - 7:00pm Goose in the Round Stage
  • Terry Gonda and Kirsti Reeve
  • Multi
  • Daniel Deitrich
  • Fri 6:00pm - 7:50pm Open Mic Reading - PTS Make Believe
  • Shan Overton
  • Fri 6:00pm - 7:00pm Leslie Withers / Taize Together Cafe
  • Leslie Withers
  • Jim Holmes
  • Fri 6:00pm - 7:00pm Tuf Francis / Drumming Together at the Goose Workshop
  • Tuf Francis
  • Fri 6:00pm - 6:50pm LeadNOW! Happy Hour Library
  • Joy Carroll
  • Wayne Meisel
  • Fri 7:00pm - 7:50pm Goose Group Recovery / 12 Step Meeting Relating Arts
  • Goose Group Recovery
  • Fri 7:00pm - 7:20pm Neal Stephens (singer/songwriter) Side stage
  • Neal Stephens
  • Fri 7:20pm - 8:00pm Summer Breeze Stage
  • Summer Breeze
  • Fri 8:00pm - 8:20pm Ashes & Arrows (Live Music Performance) Side stage
  • Ashes & Arrows
  • Fri 8:20pm - 9:00pm Emily Musolino Stage
  • Emily Musolino
  • Fri 9:00pm - 9:30pm JKwest Side stage
  • JKwest
  • Fri 9:00pm - 9:50pm (Night Prayers) Compline Episcopal
  • Episcotent Volunteers 2022
  • Fri 9:30pm - 11:00pm EleventySeven Stage
  • Eleventyseven
  • Fri 10:45pm - 1:00am Silent Disco Convo Hall
  • Cody Burton
  • Lorri Bingham
  • Fri 11:00pm - 1:00am Beer & Hymns After Hours Sing-Along 11:00 to? Cafe
  • Festival Beer and Hymns Band
  • Sat 12:00am - 1:30am AcoustaGoose Terra
  • Terry Gonda and Kirsti Reeve
  • Sat 8:00am - 8:50am Morning Prayer Episcopal
  • Episcotent Volunteers 2022
  • Sat 8:00am - 8:50am Jim Canup / Tai Chi for Health Yoga
  • Jim Canup
  • Sat 8:30am - 9:50am Waking the Goose. Grace Ji-Sun Kim w/Matthew Paul Turner Stage
  • Ken Medema
  • Grace Ji-Sun Kim
  • Matthew Paul Turner
  • Sat 9:00am - 9:50am Goose Group Recovery / 12 Step Meeting Relating Arts
  • Goose Group Recovery
  • Sat 9:00am - 6:00pm Spiritual Direction Spiritual Direction
  • Therese Taylor-Stinson
  • Linda Serepca
  • Anne Findlay-Chamberlain
  • Sarah Jane Deshields
  • Odette Valder
  • Rasheeda Hastings
  • Andrew Heintz
  • Sat 9:50am - 12:00pm Godly Play Morning Session Children
  • Godly Play
  • Bird Treacy
  • Karen Sloan
  • Sat 10:00am - 11:00am Josephine Jael Jimenez / The Speaking In Church Podcast GooseCast
  • Josephine Jael Jimenez
  • Sat 10:00am - 10:50am Rolling wagons: Listen, Pray, Bless Tent: Praying with others Episcopal
  • Episcotent Volunteers 2022
  • Sat 10:00am - 10:50am Jim Wallis with Ken Medema Stage
  • Ken Medema
  • Jim Wallis
  • Sat 10:00am - 10:50am Caitlyn Osborne Parris / Flow Yoga Yoga
  • Caitlyn Osborne Parris
  • Sat 10:00am - 12:00pm Open Studio: Community Art Build Studio
  • Shawna M Bowman
  • Sat 10:00am - 11:00am Kenneth McIntosh / Forest Church: An Outdoor Experience of the Divine Presence Front Porch
  • Kenneth McIntosh
  • Sat 10:00am - 10:50am Our Selah: a worshipful and supportive, safe space for clergy to connect and refresh Make Believe
  • Thirza Sayers
  • Sat 10:00am - 6:00pm A Peace of My Mind A Peace of My Mind
  • John Noltner
  • Sat 10:00am - 11:15am Asher Leigh Zaccagnini / Becoming Whole with God Relating Arts
  • Asher Leigh Zaccagnini
  • Sat 11:00am - 11:45am A Musical Performance by Dorothy C. LeBlanc Cafe
  • Dorothy C. LeBlanc
  • Sat 11:00am - 11:50am Jennifer Ohman-Rodriguez / Beyond Talking About Trauma: Imagining Healing as Spiritual Practice Healing Arts
  • Jennifer Ohman-Rodriguez
  • Sat 11:00am - 12:15pm Generative Writing Workshop - PTS Make Believe
  • Shan Overton
  • Sat 11:00am - 11:50am Melva Sampson with Ken Medema Stage
  • Ken Medema
  • Melva Sampson
  • Sat 11:15am - 12:15pm Gayle Tabor / Unbound Love podcast GooseCast
  • Gayle Tabor
  • Laura Whittman
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm Women, Leadership and Power It’s about time. Topic guide provided Convo Table 08
  • Thomas Orjala
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm Rabbi Brian / Fun With Theology: How To Talk To Adults About God Workshop
  • Rabbi Brian
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm The Search for Purpose The Journey continues. Come and explore. Convo Table 09
  • Thomas Orjala
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm Munira/Elizabeth Reed / Imagine All the People: Body Prayers of Peace Terra
  • Munira/Elizabeth Reed
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm Caryn Crabb / Re-Imagining the Bible as a Musical Soundtrack Oasis
  • Caryn Crabb
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm Tolerance Community led Topic guides provided Convo Table 02
  • Thomas Orjala
  • Sat 12:00pm - 1:15pm Judy K. Herman / Communologue: Creating Group Empathy with Vibrant Authenticity Relating Arts
  • Judy K. Herman
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm Listening Courageously Gift your ears with the ability to listen powerfully Convo Table 10
  • Thomas Orjala
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm Micky ScottBey Jones/ Enneagram for the People: A Workshop for Wisdom & Empathy Library
  • Micky ScottBey Jones
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm Brian McLaren Forum
  • Brian McLaren
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm Restorative Justice Self hosted by volunteers. Topic guides provided Convo Table 03
  • Thomas Orjala
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm Healing Eucharist with Trans Memorial Prayers Episcopal
  • Tommy Dillon
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm Jacob Roland / The Cosmic Magician Healing Arts
  • Jacob Roland
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm How to Tell a Story Methodist
  • Shawn Blackwelder
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:45pm Ashes and Arrows Cafe
  • Ashes & Arrows
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm Forgiveness Open conversation with topical guides provided Convo Table 04
  • Thomas Orjala
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm Therese Taylor-Stinson / Noonday Centering Prayer Yoga
  • Therese Taylor-Stinson
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm Race and Faith Communities Self guided discussion tables Convo Table 05
  • Thomas Orjala
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm Shikera Thomason / \Saying So\, Not \So what\: How to intertwine faith and healing in a healthy manner Front Porch
  • Shikera Thomason
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm Glen Shedlock / Return to Eden Portal
  • Glen Shedlock
  • Barry Bordenkircher
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm Faith in Politics
    Living Room Conversations
    Convo guides provided.
    Convo Table 01
  • Thomas Orjala
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm Spiritual but not ReligiousLet’s dig in! Convo Table 06
  • Thomas Orjala
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm Katherine J Elliott / Do Art! Studio
  • Katherine J Elliott
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm Peace-building in the US Anyone for peace? Convo Table 07
  • Thomas Orjala
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Second Breath / Micro-Sabbath: Refilling Our Tanks 1 Minute at a Time Convo Table 08
  • Second Breath
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:45pm Multi's Music Cafe
  • Multi
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Katey Zeh Convo Table 11
  • Katey Zeh
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Whistleblowers: You shall know the truth... Convo Table 10
  • Whistleblower Summit & Film Festival
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Donald Guffey / Reki Talk and Mini Sessions Healing Arts
  • Donald Guffey
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Keary Kincannon & Judy Borsher / The Hard Call to Love our Neighbor Methodist
  • Keary Kincannon & Judy Borsher
  • Judy Borsher
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Tuf Francis / A Good Show: Exploring a benevolent life through story-telling, song, and conversation Terra
  • Tuf Francis
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Working by Gaslight - Combatting Toxic Leadership Convo Table 01
  • Working by Gaslight
  • Lily Moon
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Sara Heath Forum
  • Sarah Heath
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Sharon Quackenbush / When Faith hurts and when Faith heals – exploring the relationship between Spirituality and Mental Health Portal
  • Sharon Quackenbush
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Family Open House Children
  • Godly Play
  • Bird Treacy
  • Karen Sloan
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Helen Ryde / Seeking connection and signs of inclusive thoughts in unexpected places Convo Table 04
  • Helen Ryde
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm danae casteel / How I Changed My Mind Convo Table 09
  • danae casteel
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Rebecca Ellis Yarosh / Help! How do I support my teen through gender identity/gender expression exploration? Convo Table 06
  • Rebecca Ellis Yarosh
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Kerry Connelly Workshop
  • Kerry Connelly
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:30pm Grace Ji-Sun Kim / Jim Wallis Booksigning
  • Jim Wallis
  • Grace Ji-Sun Kim
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Dr. Terry Threadwell / The Bread of Life--A message of revolution. Convo Table 05
  • Dr. Terry Threadwell
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Accessing Your Trauma Trigger Toolbox Episcopal
  • Gaelyn Evangreene
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Joining God in the Neighborhood - PTS Make Believe
  • Jane Larson
  • Scott Hagley
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Jill Schneider Smith / Enneagram Spirituality : Awakening to True Self a.k.a. You Are So Much More Than a Number Oasis
  • Jill Schneider Smith
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Rob Wilson-Black Interview by Grace Ji-Sun Kim Library
  • Rob Wilson-Black
  • Grace Ji-Sun Kim
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:45pm Pete Enns with Jared Byas Living Room
  • Pete Enns
  • Jared Byas
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Judy Wilburn / Finding Fulfillment in Retirement through Community Service Convo Table 02
  • Judy Wilburn
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Pastor Michael / Science-Based Spirituality Convo Table 07
  • Pastor Michael
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Lisa Gezon / Altered States: Imagining Consciousness, Creativity, and Christ Front Porch
  • Lisa Gezon
  • Kimberly Prince Korobov
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Jenn Tabor / Imagine Ukuleles Convo Table 03
  • Jenn Tabor
  • Sat 1:45pm - 2:45pm REVcovery Podcast GooseCast
  • REVcovery
  • Sarah Heath
  • Justin Gentry
  • Sat 1:50pm - 3:00pm Godly Play Afternoon Session Children
  • Godly Play
  • Bird Treacy
  • Karen Sloan
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Carissa Buursma / Let's Talk About Sex Convo Table 11
  • Carissa Buursma
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm You Can Reform Cash Bail Terra
  • DO JUSTICE! /CASH BAIL REFORM
  • Adrienne Little
  • Gary Smith
  • Diana Koenning
  • Jim Smith
  • David H. Bland
  • Bill Gretsch
  • Jennifer Gibbs
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Dave Brazzeal/Creating Labyrinths: lets share experiences Studio
  • Dave Brazzeal
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:30pm Pete Enns / Judy Herman / Robert Wilson-Black Booksigning
  • Judy K. Herman
  • Pete Enns
  • Rob Wilson-Black
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Presbyterian Cookie Hour: Church Planting Make Believe
  • Jeff Eddings
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Lisa C Stiller / Being Consistent in an Inconsistent World: and dialogue among polarities. Convo Table 03
  • Lisa C Stiller
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Drew Tucker / Defining Your Purpose - A Conversation on Vocation Convo Table 04
  • Drew Tucker
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Dwayne Burks / From Bob Jones to Wild Goose (Yes, THAT Bob Jones) Convo Table 08
  • Dwayne Burks
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Charles & Linda Gupton / Re-Imagining Your Story: What Will Your New Normal Look Like? Convo Table 09
  • Charles & Linda Gupton
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Steven Harris/The Black Church Tradition as Prophetic Paradigm Library
  • Steven Harris
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Conversations with Hosts of Whistle Pig & The Bear Podcast Oasis
  • Whistle Pig & The Bear
  • Matt Huett
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Eric Minton Workshop
  • Eric Minton
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Donald Guffey / Crystal Meditation and connection Healing Arts
  • Donald Guffey
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Jared Byas Convo Table 01
  • Jared Byas
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Richard Schaffer / Stargazing Convo Table 02
  • Richard Schaffer
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Cameron Bishop / Your Mystical Brain Convo Table 05
  • Cameron Bishop
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Calvin Mercer / Immortality by Tech—Artificial Intelligence, Biohacking, and Theology Portal
  • Calvin Mercer
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Liz Dyer & Sara Cunningham / \Deconstructing and Reimagining Our Journey of Faith\ Convo Table 06
  • Sara Cunningham
  • Liz Dyer
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Kerry Connelly Convo Table 10
  • Kerry Connelly
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Stan Mitchell Interview Living Room
  • Ray Waters
  • Stan Mitchell
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Joseph Powell / From the Page to the Stage Methodist
  • Joseph Powell
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Molly Baskette / How To Begin When the World is Ending: A Workshop Front Porch
  • Molly Baskette
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Jacqui Buschor & Jones/ Reclaiming the Sacraments: Sacred Practices of Justice Convo Table 07
  • Jacqui Buschor
  • Jones
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Brandan Robertson / Stranger In The House of God: Caring For Yourself During Deconstruction Forum
  • Rev. Brandan Robertson
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm Hillary Taylor / Challenge the Death Penalty by Becoming a Death Row Penpal Methodist
  • Hillary Taylor
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm Second Breath / Mothering as a Verb: An Inward and Outward Journey Episcopal
  • Second Breath
  • A Badass Group Of Compassionate Women
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm Death Penalty Action Convo Table 05
  • Joseph (Joe) Carson, PE
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:30pm Jared Byas / Eric Minton Booksigning
  • Eric Minton
  • Jared Byas
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm Adam Russell Taylor with Jeff Clark Living Room
  • Adam Russell Taylor
  • Jeff Clark
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm Mary Cummings / Finding God with a Fountain Pen Convo Table 03
  • Mary Cummings
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm Kenneth McIntosh / Imagine a Celtic Goddess /Christian Saint who offers a vision of oneness: Brigid . Portal
  • Kenneth McIntosh
  • Marsha McIntosh
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm Matthew Hoh Convo Table 10
  • Matthew Hoh
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm Linda McFadden / i found god in myself and i loved her . . . fiercely Convo Table 07
  • Linda McFadden
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm Josh Scott and Melva Sampson with Sara Heath Forum
  • Sarah Heath
  • Josh Scott
  • Melva Sampson
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm Black Mountain School of Theology & Community / Our Bodies, Identities, & Histories as Spaces of Action — Intersectional Coalition Building and Organizing Front Porch
  • Tim Conder
  • Bishop Tonyia Rawls
  • Dan Rhodes
  • Angela Cowser
  • Sat 3:00pm - 4:00pm Midge Noble / GAY with GOD! Podcast GooseCast
  • Midge Noble
  • Amy Bell
  • Sat 3:00pm - 5:00pm Open Studio Studio
  • Shawna M Bowman
  • Sat 3:00pm - 4:00pm Family Open House Children
  • Godly Play
  • Bird Treacy
  • Karen Sloan
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:45pm Valerie Couper Cafe
  • Valerie Couper
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm Drew Willard / Know Your Narrative Oasis
  • Drew Willard
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm Victor Udoewa / 5 Rhythms - Contemplative Dance Library
  • Victor Udoewa
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm Dirk van der Duim / Reiki Meditation and Intro Healing Arts
  • Dirk van der Duim
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm Adam Hollowell Workshop
  • Adam Hollowell
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm Lauren Gottlieb / It’s Permanent; Suicide Awareness and Prevention Convo Table 08
  • Lauren Gottlieb
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm Katie Kinnison / Contemplative Phone Photography: Lifesaving Perception Convo Table 09
  • Katie Kinnison
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm Viony / Energetic Body Yoga Yoga
  • Viony
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm Charles Pettee & FolkPsalm / The Psalter as a ‘Playlist’ for Justice and Resistence Terra
  • Charles Pettee & FolkPsalm
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm David Vasquez-Levy Convo Table 11
  • Rev. David Vásquez-Levy
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm Melanie Smith / Slum Life: Finding God in some of Asia's Poorest Communities Convo Table 02
  • Melanie Smith
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:50pm Brett Loftis / TEARING DOWN THE BOMB-SHELTER CHURCH – HOW TO BUILD A TRAUMA RESILIENT FAITH COMMUNITY FOR COLLECTIVE HEALING Terra
  • Brett Loftis
  • Sat 4:00pm - 5:30pm Claire Clyburn / StorySlam (in the tradition of Moth Radio Hour) Methodist
  • Claire Clyburn
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:50pm Tommy Brown/ Hatch your own Wildgoose Retreat Convo Table 05
  • Tommy Brown
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:50pm Myra Jane Ramseur / Auriculo-Acupuncture for Healing Convo Table 02
  • Myra Jane Ramseur
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:50pm Rabbi Brian / 5 ELEMENTS OF A HEALTHY SPIRITUALIGIOUS LIFE Convo Table 06
  • Rabbi Brian
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:30pm Kenneth McIntosh / Adam Russell Taylor Booksigning
  • Kenneth McIntosh
  • Adam Russell Taylor
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:50pm Larry C Dickinson / “The Arc of Evolving Consciousness\ – Interactive Poetry and Discussion Convo Table 07
  • Larry Dickinson
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:50pm John Evans / Discovering the Poetic/Prophetic Aptitude Within Ourselves Convo Table 10
  • John Evans
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:50pm danae casteel / An Agnostic, a Christian, and a Witch Walk into a Bar... Oasis
  • danae casteel
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:45pm Debra Lynn Joseph Cafe
  • Debra Lynn Joseph
  • Chelsea Bowman
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:50pm Kali Cawthon-Freels / Reclamation as Spiritual Practice Portal
  • Kali Cawthon-Freels
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:50pm Jennifer Sodergren / M&M in a bowl of Skittles - Fitting in while feeling alone Convo Table 04
  • Jennifer Sodergren
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:50pm Joy Celeste Crawford / Eco-Spiritual Guidance with the Divine Feminine Convo Table 08
  • Joy Celeste Crawford
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:50pm Dave Brazzeal / Pray Like a Gourmet: Creative Ways to Feed Your Soul Convo Table 09
  • Dave Brazzeal
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:50pm Thirza Sayers / The Light Force: the power of social and spiritual connection on mental health Library
  • Thirza Sayers
  • Patrick Wirthlin
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:50pm Amy Strong / So I Married an Atheist: How to Connect with Your Spouse Spiritually Without Trying to Convert Them Forum
  • Amy Strong
  • Roy Petersen
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:50pm Rev. Dr. Sheri Pallas / Walk in Love Convo Table 01
  • Rev. Dr. Sheri Pallas
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:50pm Brandan Robertson Convo Table 11
  • Rev. Brandan Robertson
  • Sat 4:00pm - 5:15pm Darryl Parker / Listening with Curiosity Relating Arts
  • Darryl Parker
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:50pm Jim Canup / Contemplative Prayer for the Chatty Brain Front Porch
  • Jim Canup
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:50pm Katey Zeh / A Complicated Choice: Telling Sacred Stories of Our Reproductive Lives Workshop
  • Katey Zeh
  • Sat 4:15pm - 5:15pm The Moonshine Jesus Show GooseCast
  • The Moonshine Jesus Show
  • Sat 5:00pm - 5:50pm How To Start Beer & Hymns Convo Table 01
  • Festival Beer and Hymns Band
  • Sat 5:00pm - 5:50pm 1001 Wild Goose - Uprising! Make Believe
  • Wild Goose Christian Community of Floyd, VA
  • Sat 5:00pm - 5:50pm Pete Enns Convo Table 11
  • Pete Enns
  • Sat 5:00pm - 6:00pm Beer & Hymns Happy Hour Episcopal
  • Festival Beer and Hymns Band
  • Sat 5:00pm - 5:50pm Lyndsey Medford / My Body and Other Crumbling Empires: healing together in a world that is sick Portal
  • Lyndsey Medford
  • Sat 5:00pm - 5:30pm Brandan Robertson / Katey Zeh / John Noltner Booksigning
  • Katey Zeh
  • John Noltner
  • Rev. Brandan Robertson
  • Sat 5:00pm - 5:50pm Damon Garcia / The God Who Riots: Taking Back the Radical Jesus Forum
  • Damon Garcia
  • Sat 5:00pm - 5:50pm Byron Belitsos & Dr. David Oughten / Byron BelImagine a Democratically Governed World by 2045 Front Porch
  • Byron Belitsos
  • Dr. David Oughten
  • Sat 5:00pm - 5:50pm Joshua Durst / The Giving Side of Grace - A Father’s Journey Through Grief Convo Table 06
  • Joshua Durst
  • Sat 5:00pm - 5:50pm Paula Stone Williams with Stan Mitchell Living Room
  • Paula Stone Williams
  • Sat 5:00pm - 5:50pm Beth Freeman / Radical Self-Forgiveness Convo Table 02
  • Beth Freeman
  • Sat 5:00pm - 5:45pm Workman Song Cafe
  • Workman Song
  • Sat 5:00pm - 5:50pm Pete Nunnally / Secrets of the Deep: How the hidden wisdom of fishing can save your church (and your life) Convo Table 04
  • Pete Nunnally
  • Sat 5:00pm - 5:50pm Micah Christian / Forgiveness: the key to happiness: Exploring the theme of forgiveness in A Course in Miracles Convo Table 05
  • Micah Christian
  • Sat 5:00pm - 5:50pm Rev. David H. Messner / Radical Self Experimentation and the New Spirit Oasis
  • Rev. David H. Messner
  • Sat 5:00pm - 5:50pm Stephanie L. Shaefer / “Mother Goose: The Mother Aspect of God” : Interactive panel presentations with poetry, music, reflection & discussion. Terra
  • Stephanie L. Shaefer
  • Stephen Finlan
  • Pamela Chaddock
  • Barbara Newsom
  • Thomas Orjala
  • Isadora Galjour
  • Sheryl Bellman
  • Sat 5:00pm - 5:50pm Melva Sampson Convo Table 07
  • Melva Sampson
  • Sat 5:15pm - 6:15pm A Jew & A Gentile Walk Into a Bar . . . Mitzvah / A Jew & A Gentile Walk Into a Bar . . . Mitzvah: An InterfaithED Podcast GooseCast
  • A Jew & A Gentile Walk Into a Bar . . . Mitzvah
  • Helena Epstein
  • Chris Henson
  • Sat 6:00pm - 7:30pm Celebrate Whistleblowers Wild Goose Reception Forum
  • Joseph (Joe) Carson, PE
  • Sat 6:00pm - 7:00pm Tuf Francis / Drumming Together at the Goose Workshop
  • Tuf Francis
  • Sat 6:00pm - 6:50pm LeadNOW! Happy Hour Library
  • Joy Carroll
  • Wayne Meisel
  • Sat 6:00pm - 7:00pm Taize Together Cafe
  • Leslie Withers
  • Sat 6:00pm - 6:50pm Bluegrass Jam! Make Believe
  • Wild Goose Christian Community of Floyd, VA
  • Sat 6:00pm - 7:00pm Goose in the Round Stage
  • Terry Gonda and Kirsti Reeve
  • Jacob Roland
  • Joey English
  • Sat 7:00pm - 7:50pm Goose Group Recovery / 12 Step Meeting Relating Arts
  • Goose Group Recovery
  • Sat 7:00pm - 7:20pm Multi Side stage
  • Multi
  • Sat 7:20pm - 8:00pm Randi Driscoll Stage
  • Randi Driscoll
  • Sat 8:00pm - 8:20pm Daniel Couper Side stage
  • Valerie Couper
  • Sat 8:20pm - 9:00pm SkyBlew Stage
  • SkyBlew
  • Sat 9:00pm - 9:30pm The World in Lights Side stage
  • The World In Lights
  • Sat 9:00pm - 9:50pm Night Prayers (Compline) Episcopal
  • Episcotent Volunteers 2022
  • Sat 9:30pm - 11:00pm Lyric Stage
  • Lyric
  • Sat 10:45pm - 1:00am Silent Disco Convo Hall
  • Cody Burton
  • Lorri Bingham
  • Sat 11:00pm - 1:00am Beer & Hymns After Hours Sing-Along 11:00 to? Cafe
  • Festival Beer and Hymns Band
  • Sun 8:00am - 9:00am Yoga With Marlene Yoga
  • Yoga with Marlene
  • Sun 8:00am - 8:50am Morning Prayer Episcopal
  • Episcotent Volunteers 2022
  • Sun 9:00am - 9:50am Pete Enns with Brandan Robertson Stage
  • Ken Medema
  • Pete Enns
  • Rev. Brandan Robertson
  • Sun 9:00am - 10:00am Roman Catholic Mass Portal
  • Terry Gonda and Kirsti Reeve
  • Fr. Steve Peck
  • Sun 10:00am - 10:50am Building the Beloved Community with Adam Russell Taylor Stage
  • Ken Medema
  • Adam Russell Taylor
  • Sun 11:00am - 12:00pm Sending the Goose with Diana Butler Bass, GooseHouse and Ken Medema Stage
  • Ken Medema
  • Diana Butler Bass