Sessions (393)

Date/Time Name Venue Co-Creators
Fri 10:00am - 10:50am #ChurchToo: Not Just for Evangelicals Anymore Library
  • Emily Joy Allison
  • Fri 9:00pm - 9:50pm (Night Prayers) Compline Episcopal
  • Episcotent Volunteers
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:50pm A Conversation with Sara Cunningham and Liz Dyer Living Room
  • Sara Cunningham & Liz Dyer
  • Fri 11:00am - 11:50am A Different Type of Scale -- Learning to Love Your Body With Intuitive Eating Convo 04
  • Mikeala Lambertucci, The Poetic Gosling
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm A Francis Moment: Shifts in the Global Religious Scene Convo 01
  • David W. Key, Sr.
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm A Francis Moment: Shifts in the Global Religious Scene Convo 01
  • David W. Key, Sr.
  • Sat 5:30pm - 6:30pm A Jew & A Gentile Walk Into a Bar ... Mitzvah, The Podcast GooseCast
  • Midge Noble
  • Charles Bretan
  • Helena Epstein
  • Chris Henson
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm A Mindful Approach to Social Justice: Affecting Change Without Burning Out Landing
  • Brandyn Simmons
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm A New Take on Sex Talk in the Church: Just Say Yes Convo 02
  • Katie Kinnison
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm A New Take on Sex Talk in the Church: Just Say Yes Convo 02
  • Katie Kinnison
  • Sat 11:30am - 12:30pm A People's Theology GooseCast
  • A People’s Theology
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm A Surprise Calling Workshop
  • David Howell
  • Sat 4:00pm - 5:00pm A Tiny Revolution/Bad Theology Kills: undoing toxic belief and reclaiming your spiritual authority GooseCast
  • Kevin Garcia
  • Sat 12:00am - 1:30am AcoustaGoose hosted by Christian McIvor - From Midnight to ? Workshop
  • Christian McIvor
  • Sun 12:00am - 1:30am AcoustaGoose hosted by Heathen Podcast - From Midnight until ? Workshop
  • Ben Grace
  • Heathen Podcast
  • Fri 12:00am - 1:00am AcoustaGoose hosted by Wyatt Espalin Workshop
  • Wyatt Espalin
  • Sat 1:00pm - 2:00pm Activist Theology GooseCast
  • Dr. Robyn
  • Anna Golladay
  • Fri 8:00pm - 9:00pm After Hours Bible Storytelling at Country Glamping Other
  • Drew Willard
  • Thu 8:00pm - 9:00pm After Hours Bible Storytelling at Country Glamping Other
  • Drew Willard
  • Sat 8:00pm - 9:00pm After Hours Bible Storytelling at Country Glamping Other
  • Drew Willard
  • Fri 7:00pm - 7:20pm Alathea - Music Side stage
  • Alathea
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm Alone together: Our collective experience of isolation during the pandemic Convo 08
  • Laura Parrott Perry
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:50pm Alone together: Our collective experience of isolation during the pandemic Convo 08
  • Laura Parrott Perry
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:50pm Always Find Some Words - Writing as a Spiritual Practice 101 Convo 04
  • Lauren Graeber
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm Always Find Some Words - Writing as a Spiritual Practice 101 Convo 01
  • Lauren Graeber
  • Fri 11:00am - 11:45am Amy Cox - Music Café
  • Amy Cox
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm An Integrative Male Spirtuality Convo 08
  • Illuman
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm An Integrative Male Spirtuality Convo 11
  • Illuman
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm An Introduction to Church of the Wild Convo 09
  • Avery Davis Lamb
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm An Introduction to Church of the Wild Convo 09
  • Avery Davis Lamb
  • Sat 5:00pm - 5:50pm Appalachian Culture, Music and Emerging Ministry in the Wild Goose Christian Community of Floyd County VA River
  • Wild Goose Christian Community of Floyd County VA
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Are You (2) Serious? Workshop
  • Michelle Krajecki
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm Are You (2) Serious? Convo 11
  • Michelle Krajecki
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm ART: ACTIVISM & HOLY AGITATION Convo 04
  • Drew Brown
  • Sat 11:00am - 11:50am ART: ACTIVISM & HOLY AGITATION Convo 07
  • Drew Brown
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm Artivist Meet-Up: Integrating Arts in Movements for Social Justice Studio (Art)
  • Shawna Bowman
  • Fri 5:00pm - 5:50pm Beer and Hymns Episcopal
  • Wild Goose Beer and Hymns House Band
  • Sat 5:00pm - 5:50pm Beer and Hymns Episcopal
  • Wild Goose Beer and Hymns House Band
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm Beer and Hymns 2.0 - Music Convo 06
  • Wild Goose Beer and Hymns House Band
  • Fri 11:00pm - 11:50pm Beer and Hymns After Hours Sing-Along 11PM to ? Main stage
  • Wild Goose Beer and Hymns House Band
  • Sat 11:00pm - 7:10pm Beer and Hymns After Hours Sing-Along 11PM until ? Main stage
  • Wild Goose Beer and Hymns House Band
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm Beginning to Remedy the Crime of Racism Portal
  • Ronald Bonner
  • Sat 10:00am - 10:50am Being a Whistleblower in the Age of Trump Landing
  • Tom Devine
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm Belovedness: Finding God (and Self) On Campus Library
  • James Franklin
  • Fri 2:00pm - 3:30pm Beyond Us Versus Them: Building Empathy through Dialogue Relating Arts
  • Stephanie Lynn Shaefer, PhD, LPC, Center for Pastoral Counseling of VA
  • Fri 5:30pm - 6:30pm Bible Bitches/Religious Trauma and You GooseCast
  • Bible Bitches
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Born This Way - At the Intersection of Science and the Bible Portal
  • Ceri Anne Lewis
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Breaking All the Rules: An Ancient Framework for a Modern Faith Portal
  • Kristian A. Smith
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm Building a Faith-Based Climate Action Movement River
  • Southeast Climate Action Faith Leaders Network
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Caring for the Wounds You Cannot See River
  • Companions for the Journey
  • Sun 9:00am - 10:00am Catholic Mass Portal
  • Terry Gonda and Kirsti Reeve
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Celebrating Dinner: Stories from meals and pantries Bridge
  • Elizabeth Mae Magill (Liz)
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm Centering Prayer - Creating Inner Peace Healing Arts
  • Jill Schneider Smith
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:45pm Charles Pettee and FolkPsalm Café
  • Charles Pettee & FolkPsalm
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Christ as the Healing Serpent Healing Arts
  • Joe Michael
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:45pm Christian McIvor - Music Café
  • Christian McIvor
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm Church Starter, Planter, Organizer Meet-Up: Decolonizing New Church Development Studio (Art)
  • Shawna Bowman
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:45pm Ciaran McMeeken Café
  • Ciaran McMeeken
  • Fri 11:00am - 11:50am Circle Sing for Healing Healing Arts
  • Elizabeth Patterson
  • Sat 8:00pm - 9:00pm Circle, Refueling, Connection, Self-Expression, Emotional-Work River
  • Jenna Bowman
  • Bev Hartgrove
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm Coming Out to Conservative Families Library
  • Amber Cantorna
  • Ray Waters
  • Sat 6:00pm - 7:00pm Common Hymnal Vespers Café
  • Common Hymnal
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm Communities, Collectives, & Congregations: Enacting Structural Change for Justice by Enlivening (or Saving) Our Existing Institutions Landing
  • Tim Conder & Dan Rhodes
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm Community Formation: Some Basics Episcopal
  • Darlene Wright Van Dyke
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm Confronting Difficult Texts in the Bible Convo 06
  • Matthew L. Kelley
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Confronting Difficult Texts in the Bible Convo 06
  • Matthew L. Kelley
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm Connecting with the Heart of Your Community: Building the Kingdom Outside the Walls of the Church Convo 07
  • Marissa Joyce
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm Connecting with the Heart of Your Community: Building the Kingdom Outside the Walls of the Church Convo 07
  • Marissa Joyce
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm Conservation and the Church: A survey of 100 churches on climate change Episcopal
  • Rev. Nathan Empsall, Faithful America
  • Fri 11:00am - 11:50am Conversing About Climate Convo 05
  • M. Laurel-Leigh Meierdiercks
  • Sat 5:00pm - 5:50pm Conversing About Climate Convo 04
  • M. Laurel-Leigh Meierdiercks
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm Counting the cost of being a whistleblower of faith Convo 08
  • Tom Devine
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:50pm Counting the cost of being a whistleblower of faith Convo 09
  • Tom Devine
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Crazy in Love Landing
  • Sarah Griffith Lund
  • Sat 10:00am - 10:50am Dancing with light - A safe + sacred space for spiritual direction/companionship Bridge
  • Cristina Mejía
  • Liz Buzone
  • Sat 5:00pm - 5:45pm daniel couper - Music Café
  • daniel couper
  • Fri 10:00am - 10:50am Death and Rebirth Open Mic Portal
  • Sarah Skinner
  • Casper Skinner
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:45pm Debra Lynn Rodriguez - Music Café
  • Debra Lynn Rodriguez
  • Fri 4:00pm - 5:00pm Deconstruct Podcast GooseCast
  • Deconstruct Podcast
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm Disabled and Queer: Beloved People of God Convo 01
  • Miriam Spies
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Disabled and Queer: Beloved People of God Convo 02
  • Miriam Spies
  • Sat 10:00am - 10:50am Disrupting Toxic Masculinity Living Room
  • Dr. Robyn
  • Blake Stockard
  • Erin Law
  • Josh Scott
  • Jeffrey Koetje
  • Fri 11:00am - 11:50am Do Art! Studio (Art)
  • Kate Elliott
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm DO JUSTICE! /Cash Bail Bond Reform Workshop
  • Cash Bail Bond Reform Project of the Community United Church of Christ
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm Do We Still Need Queer Spaces? Yes - but why? Convo 10
  • Casper Skinner
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Do We Still Need Queer Spaces? Yes - but why? Convo 11
  • Casper Skinner
  • Sat 11:00am - 11:50am Doodling for Creative Gestation Studio (Art)
  • Royzoner
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm Doug Pagitt Forum
  • Doug Pagitt
  • Sat 7:00am - 7:50am Down To the River to Pray River
  • Andrew Heintz
  • Fri 7:00am - 7:50am Down To the River to Pray River
  • Andrew Heintz
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm Drag Me to Church. Forum
  • The Lady Douché
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:45pm Drew Brown - Music Café
  • Drew Brown
  • Fri 6:00pm - 7:00pm Drum Circle Portal
  • Tuf Francis
  • Sat 6:00pm - 7:00pm Drum Circle Portal
  • Tuf Francis
  • Fri 11:00am - 11:50am Eclectic Spirituality panel Library
  • Emily Wimbish
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm Eco-Grief Circles: Facing the Pain of Ecological Loss River
  • Scott Hardin-Nieri
  • Carrie Johnson
  • Connie Burns
  • Laura J Collins
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:50pm Eco-Grief Circles: Facing the Pain of Ecological Loss Convo 07
  • Scott Hardin-Nieri
  • Carrie Johnson
  • Connie Burns
  • Laura J Collins
  • Sat 11:00pm - 7:10pm EleventySeven LIVE - followed by Silent Disco - From Main Stage Closing until? Convo 01
  • Eleventyseven
  • Fri 8:20pm - 9:00pm Emily Musolino - Music Main stage
  • Emily Musolino
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm Emily Scott Studio (Art)
  • Emily M. D. Scott
  • Fri 10:00am - 10:50am Episcopal Evangelism, Part I Episcopal
  • Episcotent Volunteers
  • Callie Swanlund
  • Jeremy Tackett
  • Sat 10:00am - 10:50am Episcopal Evangelism, Part II Episcopal
  • Episcotent Volunteers
  • Callie Swanlund
  • Jeremy Tackett
  • Sun 10:00am - 10:50am Episcopal Evangelism, Part III Episcopal
  • Episcotent Volunteers
  • Callie Swanlund
  • Jeremy Tackett
  • Fri 5:00pm - 5:50pm Erin Law Library
  • Erin Law
  • Sat 9:00pm - 9:30pm Erin McKeown Side stage
  • Erin McKeown
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm Everything's a Lab Convo 09
  • Paula Ferris and Spencer Burke
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Everything's a Lab Convo 09
  • Paula Ferris and Spencer Burke
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm Faith and fear in an age of violence Convo 06
  • Rosalind C Hughes
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm Faith and fear in an age of violence Convo 06
  • Rosalind C Hughes
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm Faith Deconstruction Isn’t Demolition- How Physically Restoring a 100 Year Old Building Saved My Faith Forum
  • Rev. Sarah Heath
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm Faithful Creation Care- Discerning Next steps in Creation Care Bridge
  • Scott Hardin-Nieri
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm Find Your Spark Episcopal
  • Episcotent Volunteers
  • Callie Swanlund
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm For All Who Hunger - with Emily M. D. Scott Library
  • Emily M. D. Scott
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm Frank Schaeffer Living Room
  • Frank Schaeffer
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Frank Schaeffer & Brian McLaren - A Conversation Living Room
  • Frank Schaeffer
  • Brian McLaren
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm From Changing Lightbulbs to Changing Systems: Engaging Your Congregation in Climate Justice Advocacy Convo 08
  • Rick Herron
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm From Changing Lightbulbs to Changing Systems: Engaging Your Congregation in Climate Justice Advocacy Convo 08
  • Rick Herron
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm From Genesis to the Jetsons: An Ecological Eschatology Convo 03
  • Joe Webb -- Accidental Tomatoes
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm From Genesis to the Jetsons: An Ecological Eschatology Convo 03
  • Joe Webb -- Accidental Tomatoes
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:50pm Gareth Higgins /A New Kind of Heroism Library
  • Gareth Higgins
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm Gareth Higgins/ How Not to be Afraid Workshop
  • Gareth Higgins
  • Thu 5:30pm - 7:50pm Gathering the Goose Main stage
  • Debra Lynn Rodriguez
  • Neal Stephens
  • Brian McLaren
  • Gareth Higgins
  • Jennifer Knapp
  • Joy Carroll
  • Fri 10:00am - 11:00am GAY with GOD GooseCast
  • Dr. Robyn
  • Midge Noble
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm Getting Political: Why Progressive Christians Should Get Involved In Electoral Politics Convo 03
  • Guthrie Graves-Fitzsimmons
  • Sat 11:00am - 11:50am Getting Political: Why Progressive Christians Should Get Involved In Electoral Politics Convo 04
  • Guthrie Graves-Fitzsimmons
  • Fri 11:00am - 11:50am God is Grey Living Room
  • Brenda Marie Davies aka God is Grey
  • Sat 5:00pm - 5:50pm God is Grey Library
  • Brenda Marie Davies aka God is Grey
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm Godly Play, Scripture, and Wonder Kids
  • Teresa Phares & Laura McGuire
  • Sat 6:00pm - 7:00pm Goose in the Round Main stage
  • Ciaran McMeeken
  • Randi Driscoll
  • Neal Stephens
  • Terry Gonda and Kirsti Reeve
  • Fri 6:00pm - 7:00pm Goose in the Round Main stage
  • Debra Lynn Rodriguez
  • Drew Brown
  • Wyatt Espalin
  • Terry Gonda and Kirsti Reeve
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Hands-on for Craftivism and Gun Violence Awareness Studio (Art)
  • Ellen Gadberry
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm Harm Reduction Among Us - The Good/The Bad/The Ugly (Premarital Sex & Polyamory) Forum
  • Tina Schermer Sellers
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm Have Your Pie (and eat it too) River
  • Brad Zabel
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm Healing Eucharist (Communion with Healing Prayers) Episcopal
  • Episcotent Volunteers
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm Healing Eucharist (Communion with Healing Prayers) Episcopal
  • Episcotent Volunteers
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm Healing Trauma with Your Sense of Humor Landing
  • Ana Tampanna
  • Sat 7:20pm - 8:00pm Heathen Happy Hour Main stage
  • Ben Grace
  • Heathen Podcast
  • Fri 5:00pm - 5:50pm Hell yes I'm Angry...How to Channel Anger into Action Convo 03
  • Chaplain Patricia Roberts, MDiv BCC
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Hell yes I'm Angry...How to Channel Anger into Action Convo 03
  • Chaplain Patricia Roberts, MDiv BCC
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm Homelessness Hang Out River
  • Bec Cranford
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:50pm Hope in an Age of Fear: Surprising Wisdom from the Book of Revelation Landing
  • Kenneth R McIntosh
  • Sat 5:00pm - 5:50pm Housing First As Discipleship Landing
  • Rev. Mary Lee Downey
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm How do we love our country's angry and alienated boys? Can we create a unity of spirit with an antagonist? Convo 01
  • Deana Barone
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm How do we love our country's angry and alienated boys? Can we create a unity of spirit with an antagonist? Convo 03
  • Deana Barone
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm How Might We Respond to Ideas of Substitutionary Atonement? Convo 10
  • Stephen Finlan
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm How Might We Respond to Ideas of Substitutionary Atonement? Convo 10
  • Stephen Finlan
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm How to be a Bridge-Builder in your Neighborhood Bridge
  • Jennie Belle
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:50pm How to Build a Multi-Racial Democracy and Why That is a Faith Issue Forum
  • Rev. Dr. Alexia Salvatierra
  • Jim Wallis
  • Dr. Jeffrey Haggray
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm How to Facilitate Group Empathy With Communologue Convo 12
  • Judy K Herman, LPC-MHSP
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm How to Facilitate Group Empathy With Communologue Convo 12
  • Judy K Herman, LPC-MHSP
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm How to Heal Our Divides Living Room
  • Guthrie Graves-Fitzsimmons
  • Brian Allain
  • Doug Pagitt
  • Brian McLaren
  • Rev. Dr. Alexia Salvatierra
  • Dr. Jeff Burns
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm How to hold a story. Methodist
  • Laura Parrott Perry
  • Fri 11:00am - 11:50am How to Impact the World One Relationship Mess as a Time Convo 12
  • Judy K Herman, LPC-MHSP
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:50pm How to Impact the World One Relationship Mess as a Time Convo 12
  • Judy K Herman, LPC-MHSP
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm How to start Beer and Hymns Episcopal
  • Wild Goose Beer and Hymns House Band
  • Sat 8:20pm - 9:00pm HuDost with Special Guest Dan Haseltine Main stage
  • HuDost with Special Guest Dan Haseltine
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm Human Books Methodist
  • -
  • Fri 1:00pm - 2:00pm Humanize Me/Bart Campolo GooseCast
  • Bart Campolo
  • Fri 11:00am - 11:50am Humble Inquiry: The Gentle Art of Asking Instead of Telling Landing
  • Rev. Drs. Beverly & George Thompson
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm I Fought The Law, and I Won The Story of Walking Tall Wilmington Methodist
  • Randy Evans
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm I Love Jesus But I'm Bipolar As Hell: A Perspective On Mental Illness, Faith, and Life in the Church Convo 09
  • Gene Anderson
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm I Love Jesus But I'm Bipolar As Hell: A Perspective On Mental Illness, Faith, and Life in the Church Convo 09
  • Gene Anderson
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm Idol Talk, Idle Talk, and GOD Speech - Carmen d. Player Workshop
  • Rev. Carmen Player
  • Fri 8:00am - 8:50am Immersive Meditation and Journaling Portal
  • The Order of Saint Hildegard
  • Sat 5:00pm - 6:00pm In The Round - Jennifer Knapp with Erin McKeown Living Room
  • Erin McKeown
  • Jennifer Knapp
  • Fri 5:00pm - 5:50pm In The Round - Jennifer Knapp with Semler Living Room
  • Jennifer Knapp
  • Semler
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm Increase Collaboration and Teamwork with Just Two Words! Portal
  • Glenn Anderson
  • Sat 2:00pm - 3:30pm Internal Liberation Relating Arts
  • Therese Taylor-Stinson
  • Fri 5:00pm - 5:50pm Intersectional Environmental Justice: People + Planet Convo 11
  • Kirsten Shead
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm Intersectional Environmental Justice: People + Planet Convo 12
  • Kirsten Shead
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm Into the Dark Wood Bridge
  • Lynn Jericho
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm Introduction to the Aramaic Lord's Prayer River
  • Susan Miller
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm Irreverant Media Living Room
  • Kevin Garcia
  • Rev. Sarah Heath
  • Dr. Robyn
  • Anna Golladay
  • Josephine Jael Jimenez
  • Fri 10:00am - 10:50am It Takes A Village to Raise a Village: Creating Deeply Affordable Homes Bridge
  • BeLoved Asheville
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:45pm Jacob Roland - Music Café
  • Jacob Roland
  • Sat 11:00am - 11:50am James Forbes Main stage
  • James Forbes Jr
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm Jennifer Butler/ Reimagining Scripture as Liberation Living Room
  • Rev. Jennifer Butler
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Jessica Miller Kelley Workshop
  • Jessica Miller Kelley
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm JESUS DEPORTED: THE ILLEGAL GOSPEL OF THE UNDOCUMENTED SON OF GOD Convo 04
  • DAVID MATEO
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm JESUS DEPORTED: THE ILLEGAL GOSPEL OF THE UNDOCUMENTED SON OF GOD Convo 05
  • DAVID MATEO
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm Jesus' Strategy of Evoking Hospitality Convo 06
  • Drew Willard
  • Sat 11:00am - 11:50am Jesus' Strategy of Evoking Hospitality Convo 08
  • Drew Willard
  • Sat 10:00am - 10:50am Jim Wallis/Voting Rights is Now a Faith Issue Main stage
  • Jim Wallis
  • Sun 10:00am - 10:50am Jo Luehmann Main stage
  • Jo Luehmann
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Joe McLean - Dealing with your crazy uncle Episcopal
  • Joe McLean
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm Josh Scott Forum
  • Josh Scott
  • Thu 9:00am - 5:00pm Justice Camp (Pre-Festival) Bridge
  • Dr. Robyn
  • Jo Luehmann
  • Lenny Duncan
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm Ken Medema/ From Pandemic to Purpose River
  • Ken Medema
  • Fri 11:00pm - 11:50pm Late Night Worship with NineBeats Café
  • Nine Beats Collective
  • Sat 10:00am - 10:50am Laugh With & At Me Portal
  • Amy Cox
  • Lindsey Baynham Freeman
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm Leadership of PWD in Liturgies Portal
  • Miriam Spies
  • Fri 5:00pm - 5:50pm Leading Worship in a Deconstructing Community Convo 04
  • Jacob Roland
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm Leading Worship in a Deconstructing Community Convo 04
  • Jacob Roland
  • Thu 9:00am - 5:00pm LeadNow! (Pre-Festival) Portal
  • Joy Carroll
  • Wayne Meisel
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm Learning from the Pandemic to Create More Equitable Community Engagement Convo 04
  • Jennie Belle
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Learning from the Pandemic to Create More Equitable Community Engagement Convo 07
  • Jennie Belle
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Leather & Lace: A Gay Man, Lost Love, and a Road Trip With His Dead Sister Living Room
  • Matt Bays
  • Fri 11:00pm - 2:30am Lenny ‘DJ’ Duncan LIVE - followed by Silent Disco - From Main Stage Closing until? Convo 01
  • Lenny Duncan
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm Lessons from the Methodists Methodist
  • Brandon Baxter
  • Stacey Harwell-Dye
  • Flo Sapp Martin
  • Helen Ryde
  • Fri 4:00pm - 5:30pm Let's Talk About Sex Relating Arts
  • Carissa Buursma
  • Fri 5:00pm - 5:50pm Let's Talk Coming Out Convo 06
  • Amber Cantorna
  • Sat 5:00pm - 5:50pm Let's Talk Coming Out Convo 01
  • Amber Cantorna
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm LIfe After Faith - Roundtable Discussion Convo 05
  • Bart Campolo
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm Life After Faith/Bart Campolo Library
  • Bart Campolo
  • Fri 10:00am - 10:50am Listening: Psalms for Songwriting River
  • Charles Pettee & FolkPsalm
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm Liturgy of the Neighbourhood Bridge
  • Drew Brown
  • Sat 10:00am - 11:00am Love In a Dangerous Time - Russ Jennings GooseCast
  • Russ Jennings
  • Sat 9:30pm - 10:45pm Lyric Main stage
  • Lyric
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:50pm Maker Meet-Up: Grounding and Celebrating Our Work Studio (Art)
  • Shawna Bowman
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Making Mini-Zines as Creative Self-Care Studio (Art)
  • Cat Kessler
  • Thu 5:00pm - 5:50pm Making the Most of the Goose Living Room
  • Joy Carroll
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:50pm Marketing as a spiritual practice Workshop
  • Kate Rademacher
  • Brian Allain
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm Matthew Paul Turner Workshop
  • Matthew Paul Turner
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm Meditation, Mindfulness, and Unceasing Prayer Landing
  • Ellen Birx
  • Sat 8:30am - 9:30am Men's Risk and Imagination Circle Bridge
  • Greg Feightner
  • Sat 8:00pm - 9:00pm Men's Risk and Imagination Circle (PM) Bridge
  • Greg Feightner
  • Jordan Bowman
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Mental Illness, Mental Health, and the Faith Community Library
  • David Finnegan-Hosey
  • Fri 10:00am - 11:30am Mindful Listening For Authentic connection Relating Arts
  • Darryl Parker
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm Mindfulness Made Easy Landing
  • Erica Skidmore, Psy.D.
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Mixed-Up Mates - Exploring Multi-Faith Relationships Convo 04
  • Tim and April Trussell-Smith
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm Mixed-Up Mates - ExploringMulti-Faith Relationships Convo 04
  • Tim and April Trussell-Smith
  • Sat 11:00am - 11:50am More Light, More Truth: Songs for Progressive Christian Worship River
  • Christopher Grundy
  • Fri 8:00am - 8:50am Morning Prayer Episcopal
  • Episcotent Volunteers
  • Sat 8:00am - 8:50am Morning Prayer Episcopal
  • Episcotent Volunteers
  • Sun 8:00am - 8:50am Morning Prayer Episcopal
  • Episcotent Volunteers
  • Fri 8:00am - 9:00am Morning Yoga with Marlene Landing
  • Marlene's Yoga
  • Sat 8:00am - 9:00am Morning Yoga with Marlene Landing
  • Marlene's Yoga
  • Sun 8:00am - 9:00am Morning Yoga with Marlene Landing
  • Marlene's Yoga
  • Thu 9:00am - 5:00pm Music Revolution (Pre-Festival) River
  • Christopher Grundy
  • Convergence Music Project
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:50pm Narrative Worship River
  • Neal Stephens
  • Ron King
  • Ken Medema
  • Sat 7:00pm - 7:20pm Neal Stephens Side stage
  • Neal Stephens
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:45pm Neal Stephens - Music Café
  • Neal Stephens
  • Thu 9:00am - 5:00pm New Writers Workshop (Pre-Festival) Workshop
  • Jessica Miller Kelley
  • Brian Allain
  • Thu 9:00pm - 9:50pm Night Prayers (compline) Episcopal
  • Episcotent Volunteers
  • Sat 9:00pm - 9:50pm Night Prayers (Compline) Episcopal
  • Episcotent Volunteers
  • Fri 12:00pm - 1:00pm Nobody Can Stay in the Garden of Eden: Lil Nas X, MONTERO, and Coming Out as Sacrament Convo 01
  • Grayson Hester
  • Sat 4:00pm - 5:00pm Nobody Can Stay in the Garden of Eden: Lil Nas X, MONTERO, and Coming Out as Sacrament Convo 02
  • Grayson Hester
  • Fri 5:00pm - 5:50pm Non-affirming Churches - Why we stay Convo 08
  • Jon-Phil Winter
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm Non-affirming Churches - Why we stay Convo 08
  • Jon-Phil Winter
  • Sat 12:00pm - 1:00pm Noonday Centering Prayer Arcadia
  • Therese Taylor-Stinson
  • Fri 12:00pm - 1:00pm Noonday Centering Prayer Arcadia
  • Therese Taylor-Stinson
  • Sat 10:00am - 11:00am Open Studio Studio (Art)
  • Shawna Bowman
  • Nicole Farley
  • Fri 10:00am - 11:00am Open Studio Studio (Art)
  • Shawna Bowman
  • Nicole Farley
  • Thu 5:00pm - 5:50pm Partner Celebration Convo 01
  • -
  • Sat 11:00am - 11:45am paula rainey benson - Music Café
  • paula rainey benson
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Poetics of Ecstasy: How the Spoken and Written Word becomes a Mediation of Mat(t)er - Simona Chitescu Weik Forum
  • Simona Chitescu Weik
  • Fri 11:00am - 11:50am Poetry as a means of resistance. Convo 10
  • Terry Threadwell Poet/Writer
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm Poetry as a means of resistance. Convo 10
  • Terry Threadwell Poet/Writer
  • Sat 5:00pm - 5:50pm Pop-Up Community Art Gallery @ The Studio Studio (Art)
  • Shawna Bowman
  • Sat 10:00am - 11:30am Practicing the Presence of People Relating Arts
  • Aline Defiglia
  • Fri 12:00pm - 1:30pm Practicing the Presence of People Relating Arts
  • David Bollt
  • Mike Morrell
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm Preventing Gun Violence With Gun Buyback Methodist
  • Hillary Taylor
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm Progressive Christians Advocating for the full inclusion of LGBTQ people in the body of Christ Living Room
  • Amber Cantorna
  • Sara Cunningham & Liz Dyer
  • Ray Waters
  • Stan Mitchell
  • Fri 11:30am - 12:30pm Pulpit Fiction Podcast - Live Recording GooseCast
  • Pulpit Fiction Podcast
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm Queer and Peculiar People: Progressive Pentecostals, and Modern Mystics Studio (Art)
  • Bec Cranford
  • Trevar Tessman
  • Fri 2:30pm - 3:30pm Queerology: A Podcast on Belief and Being GooseCast
  • Matthias Roberts
  • Fri 5:00pm - 5:50pm Race War, Climate Crisis, Water and the Bible: Seeking Ancestral Help in Our Hour of Apocalypse Convo 07
  • James W. Perkinson
  • Sat 11:00am - 11:50am Race War, Climate Crisis, Water and the Bible: Seeking Ancestral Help in Our Hour of Apocalypse Convo 10
  • James W. Perkinson
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm Raising Kids for Good Convo 02
  • Brittany Sky
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm Raising Kids for Good Convo 05
  • Brittany Sky
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:45pm Randi Driscoll - Music Café
  • Randi Driscoll
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Recovering Missionary Kids Convo 01
  • Emily Wimbish
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm Recovering Missionary Kids Convo 01
  • Emily Wimbish
  • Recovery by the River Dropin
  • Goose Group Recovery
  • Fri 9:30pm - 10:45pm Red Dirt Boys w/ Phil Madeira & Cindy Morgan Main stage
  • Red Dirt Boys
  • Cindy Morgan
  • Fri 10:00am - 10:50am Reiki intro and session Healing Arts
  • Rev. Donald Guffey
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm Reiki Meditation Journey Healing Arts
  • Dirk van der Duim
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:50pm Reimagining Masculine Rituals and Symbols Convo 03
  • Greg Feightner
  • Fri 11:00am - 11:50am Release & Receive: A personal journey with music, imagery, and mandala River
  • Tamara Hanna (Feightner)
  • Fri 5:00pm - 5:50pm Release Charismystical Dance Worship Healing Arts
  • Morgan Guyton
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm Resource Sharing for Progressive Christian Writers Workshop
  • Brian Allain
  • Rev. Jennifer Butler
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm Rev. Dr. Alexia Salvatierra Library
  • Rev. Dr. Alexia Salvatierra
  • Fri 11:00am - 11:50am Rising from the writing desk in order to visit Jesus in prison: Susan Rebecca White and Joshilyn Jackson on how activism deepens your writing (and your life.) Portal
  • Authors Susan Rebecca White and Joshilyn Jackson with Beth Waltemath
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm Rites of Passage - Honoring change, marking transition Convo 12
  • Jordan Bowman
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm Rites of Passage - Honoring change, marking transition Convo 11
  • Jordan Bowman
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm Rituals Sustaining Lives: From the Goddess to the Sufis, Sustaining Ourselves from the Wisdom Within Healing Arts
  • Munira Elizabeth Reed
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm Roller Derby Parenting: Leading your Family toward Faith without Losing Your Purpose Convo 02
  • Dr. Amy Linnemann
  • Sat 11:00am - 11:50am Roller Derby Parenting: Leading your Family toward Faith without Losing Your Purpose Convo 03
  • Dr. Amy Linnemann
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm Sacred Play: Reflections of Creation Studio (Art)
  • Christine V. Hides
  • Fri 11:00am - 11:50am Sacred Wound Circle Episcopal
  • Episcotent Volunteers
  • Gabriel Perkins-Lawrence
  • Megan Merrick
  • Sat 11:00am - 11:50am Sacred Wound Circle Episcopal
  • Episcotent Volunteers
  • Gabriel Perkins-Lawrence
  • Megan Merrick
  • Fri 9:00am - 9:50am Sacredness of Trauma, Part I Episcopal
  • Episcotent Volunteers
  • Sat 9:00am - 9:50am Sacredness of Trauma, Part II Episcopal
  • Episcotent Volunteers
  • Sun 9:00am - 9:50am Sacredness of Trauma, Part III Episcopal
  • Episcotent Volunteers
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm Salvation by Tech—Artificial Intelligence, CRISPR, and Radical Human Enhancement Convo 04
  • Calvin Mercer
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Salvation by Tech—Artificial Intelligence, CRISPR, and Radical Human Enhancement Convo 04
  • Calvin Mercer
  • Fri 9:00pm - 9:30pm Semler Side stage
  • Semler
  • Sun 11:00am - 12:00pm Sending the Goose with Diana Butler Bass, Dr. Robyn, GooseHouse, Jennifer Knapp and more Main stage
  • Dr. Robyn
  • Diana Butler Bass
  • Sat 4:00pm - 5:30pm Serious Play: Laughter as Resistance Relating Arts
  • Lyndsey Medford
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm Servants to Asia's Urban Poor - an introduction to the organisation. Convo 05
  • Servants
  • Melanie Smith
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm Sex and the Sabbath Portal
  • Kate Rademacher
  • Fri 11:00am - 11:50am Sex, Orgasms and Bitches Convo 06
  • Sarah Causey
  • Sat 11:00am - 11:50am Sex, Orgasms and Bitches Convo 06
  • Sarah Causey
  • Fri 11:00am - 11:50am SHADES OF JUSTICE: A Multicultural Journey To End Racism Convo 01
  • DAVID MATEO
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:50pm SHADES OF JUSTICE: A Multicultural Journey To End Racism Convo 01
  • DAVID MATEO
  • Sat 11:00am - 11:50am Shadow as Medicine: Understanding Your Personal Mythos Healing Arts
  • Lauren Wilde, The Church Witch
  • Fri 10:00am - 10:50am Shameless Parenting: Sexuality and Other Touchy Subjects Living Room
  • Tina Schermer Sellers
  • Brian McLaren
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm Share A Samewhich: A Way to Bridge the Divide Convo 01
  • Larry Dickinson
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Shining Light on the Secrecy and Shame of Sexual Abuse Bridge
  • Tambry Harris
  • Fri 12:00pm - 1:00pm Short Film Collection #1 Wild Goose Cinema
  • Michael Chaney
  • Sat 2:00pm - 3:00pm Short Film Collection #1 Wild Goose Cinema
  • Michael Chaney
  • Fri 4:00pm - 5:00pm Short Film Collection #2 Wild Goose Cinema
  • Michael Chaney
  • Sat 12:00pm - 1:00pm Short Film Collection #2 Wild Goose Cinema
  • Michael Chaney
  • Thu 9:00pm - 7:10pm Silent Disco Convo 01
  • -
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm So...I'm White. Convo 07
  • Lyndsey Medford
  • Sat 5:00pm - 5:50pm So...I'm White. Convo 10
  • Lyndsey Medford
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm Songwriting: How to tell your story River
  • HuDost with Special Guest Dan Haseltine
  • Spiritual Direction Spiritual Direction
  • Therese Taylor-Stinson
  • Andrew Heintz
  • J. Marshall Jenkins
  • Linda Serepca
  • Carol Hassell
  • Eric Leroy Wilson
  • Sarah DeShields
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm Spiritual Practices: Opening Pathways for Restoring the Soul Healing Arts
  • Susan Carson, rooted (IN)
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm Stan Mitchell Forum
  • Stan Mitchell
  • Sat 11:00am - 11:50am Stand Up Comedy Performance Living Room
  • Michelle Krajecki
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Starting a New Growing Postevangelical Church Forum
  • Paula Stone Williams
  • Kristie Sykes
  • Fri 5:00pm - 5:50pm Stepping through the Door - Again Convo 10
  • Nichole Myles
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Stepping through the Door - Again Convo 10
  • Nichole Myles
  • Fri 3:00pm - 4:00pm Stories From Global Misioners Methodist
  • Didier Monga Wa Shakapanga
  • Asti Nicholas White
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm Story Circle Methodist
  • -
  • Sat 4:00pm - 5:30pm Story Slam Methodist
  • -
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm Suicide is not Painless...How YOU can help Veterans receive help before they kill themselves Convo 08
  • Chaplain Patricia Roberts, MDiv BCC
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Suicide is not Painless...How YOU can help Veterans receive help before they kill themselves Convo 12
  • Chaplain Patricia Roberts, MDiv BCC
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm Taboo or Truth about Sexual Trauma, Purity Culture, and Meditation Bridge
  • Shikera Thomason
  • Fri 6:00pm - 7:00pm Taize Vesper Service Café
  • Taize Together
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm The Abundant Family: Journey Together to Financial Freedom [Parents Only - no kids during this session] Convo 10
  • Nicole Rule of Greatest Worth
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm The Abundant Family: Journey Together to Financial Freedom [Parents Only - no kids during this session] Convo 08
  • Nicole Rule of Greatest Worth
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm The Church and Neurodiversity Convo 03
  • Elizabeth Vice
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm The Church and Neurodiversity Convo 03
  • Elizabeth Vice
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm The Death of Clericalism ,Whiteness, and the invitation to the everyday practitioner Living Room
  • Dr. Robyn
  • Jo Luehmann
  • Lenny Duncan
  • Fri 5:00pm - 5:50pm The Dharma of Christ Bridge
  • Heiwa no Bushi
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm The Dinner Table, Politics and Religion: tackling tough topics together Convo 06
  • Elizabeth Hagan
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm The Dinner Table, Politics and Religion: tackling tough topics together Convo 06
  • Elizabeth Hagan
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm The First Straw Convo 09
  • Christopher and Noelle Roberts
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm The First Straw Convo 09
  • Christopher and Noelle Roberts
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm The Green New Deal: Environmental Sustainability in the Local Church Forum
  • Leigh Finnegan-Hosey
  • Fri 11:00am - 11:50am The Long Road Home Convo 08
  • Julie McElmurry
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm The Long Road Home Convo 08
  • Julie McElmurry
  • Sun 9:00am - 9:50am The NeuroTheology of Gender: Honoring the Divine Feminine, Masculine, Between & Beyond in each of us - Jerome Lubbe Main stage
  • Jerome Lubbe
  • Fri 4:30pm - 5:45pm The Pinkerton Raid Café
  • The Pinkerton Raid
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm The Revolution Will NOT Be Televised Library
  • Dr. Robyn
  • Anna Golladay
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm The Sacred Plants That Surround Us Arcadia
  • Zack Kouns
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm The Sharp Side of Stained Glass Landing
  • Sharon Quackenbush, M.A.
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm The Way of Jesus in other Faith Traditions Convo 11
  • Pablo F. del Real S.
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:50pm The Way of Jesus in other Faith Traditions Convo 10
  • Pablo F. del Real S.
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm the witch inside Bridge
  • Pixie Herbert
  • Fri 8:00pm - 8:20pm The World in Lights Side stage
  • The World In Lights
  • Fri 2:00pm - 3:00pm Theirs is the Kingdom - Documentary Wild Goose Cinema
  • Chris Zaluski
  • Sat 4:00pm - 5:00pm Theirs Is The Kingdom - Documentary Wild Goose Cinema
  • Chris Zaluski
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm Theological Storytelling for Hope and Healing Convo 03
  • Alicia Johnston (Open Bible Podcast)
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:50pm Theological Storytelling for Hope and Healing Convo 06
  • Alicia Johnston (Open Bible Podcast)
  • Fri 4:00pm - 4:50pm Theology Is a Tool for Liberation Living Room
  • Dr. Robyn
  • Jo Luehmann
  • Sat 12:00pm - 1:30pm Those Challenging Conversations about Life issues Relating Arts
  • Lisa Carol Stiller
  • Fri 5:00pm - 5:50pm To Be Angry or Not To Be Angry Forum
  • Frank Schaeffer
  • Bart Campolo
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm To Stand or Kneel? Competing Quarterbacks and Sacred Stories Portal
  • Scott R. Burson
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm Together is better - diverse congregations help families achieve independence from poverty through Family Promise Convo 07
  • Nathan Byrd
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm TransAgenda: The Church's Call to Serve Trans Youth Landing
  • The Naming Project
  • Sat 11:00am - 11:50am Transgender Memorial Service Landing
  • Gwen Fry
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm Trauma Informed Practice for Followers of Jesus Convo 12
  • Sandy Harthan Devoid
  • Sat 11:00am - 11:50am Trauma Informed Practice for Followers of Jesus Convo 12
  • Sandy Harthan Devoid
  • Sat 5:00pm - 5:50pm True Faith Doesn’t Bully – Jane Clementi, David Key and Stan Mitchell Forum
  • Stan Mitchell
  • Jane Clementi
  • Fri 12:00pm - 12:50pm Ukes not Nukes Convo 07
  • Jennifer Tabor
  • Sat 2:00pm - 2:50pm Ukes not Nukes Convo 07
  • Jennifer Tabor
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm URBAN FOOD PRODUCTION FOR BEGINNERS Convo 10
  • Alexandria Skinner
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm URBAN FOOD PRODUCTION FOR BEGINNERS Convo 02
  • Alexandria Skinner
  • Fri 1:00pm - 1:50pm Vital Conversations for Now Convo 02
  • Linda Elam Young
  • Sat 11:00am - 11:50am Vital Conversations for Now Convo 02
  • Linda Elam Young
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm Vulnerable Bodies: Where Christ Consciousness Meets Class Consciousness Landing
  • Damon Garcia
  • Sat 8:30am - 9:50am Waking the Goose - Josh Scott with Charles Pettee and FolkPsalm Main stage
  • Charles Pettee & FolkPsalm
  • Josh Scott
  • Fri 8:30am - 9:50am Waking the Goose - Lenny Duncan with World In Lights & Friends Main stage
  • Debra Lynn Rodriguez
  • Wyatt Espalin
  • Lenny Duncan
  • The World In Lights
  • Fri 11:00am - 11:50am Walking With Wisdom Convo 02
  • Bob Holmes
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm Walking With Wisdom Convo 04
  • Bob Holmes
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm We Will Be Changed: Gifts of the ‘Rona for Parents and Caregivers Convo 03
  • Bless This Mess
  • Sat 5:00pm - 5:50pm We Will Be Changed: Gifts of the ‘Rona for Parents and Caregivers Convo 03
  • Bless This Mess
  • Fri 5:00pm - 5:50pm We've Got Your Back: An Authentic Ally Conversation Landing
  • Sarah Causey & Shacoya Graham
  • Fri 11:00am - 11:50am Wearing Bi-Focals Convo 07
  • Elizabeth Jarrett Andrew
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm Wearing Bi-Focals Convo 06
  • Elizabeth Jarrett Andrew
  • Sat 3:00pm - 3:50pm Welcoming the Stranger: Releasing Resistance to the Arrival of the Unknown Episcopal
  • Kimberly Prince Korobov
  • Sat 11:00am - 11:50am What NOT to do with the Enneagram. Where to start and how to get the most from the process. Bridge
  • Jenny Jackson
  • Fri 5:00pm - 6:30pm Whistleblowers of Faith and the Salvation of the World - Worship/lament/memorial/dedication to whistleblowers of faith River
  • Joseph (Joe) Carson, PE
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm Why God Can't is Good News! Convo 12
  • Thomas Jay Oord
  • Sat 5:00pm - 5:50pm Why God Can't is Good News! Convo 12
  • Thomas Jay Oord
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm Why is the Presbyterian Pastor Playing with Rocks and Tarot Cards? Convo 02
  • Katie Kinnison
  • Sat 12:00pm - 12:50pm Why is the Presbyterian Pastor Playing with Rocks and Tarot Cards? Convo 02
  • Katie Kinnison
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Why the Christian Witch is Rising Healing Arts
  • Lauren Wilde, The Church Witch
  • Thu 8:30pm - 9:30pm Wild Goose Gathering Party with Jason Eskridge Main stage
  • Jason Eskridge
  • Fri 11:00am - 11:50am Will the Church Ever Achieve True Gender Equity? / PaulaWilliams Main stage
  • Paula Stone Williams
  • Sat 6:00pm - 6:50pm Wings Reception River
  • -
  • Thu 9:00am - 5:00pm Wisdom Camp (Pre-Festival) Landing
  • Therese Taylor-Stinson
  • Aline Defiglia
  • Heiwa no Bushi
  • Rev. Carmen Player
  • Mike Morrell
  • Simona Chitescu Weik
  • Jerome Lubbe
  • Jasmin Morrell
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:50pm World Healing Ceremony with Shaman Nar and Bushi Yamato Damashii Healing Arts
  • Heiwa no Bushi
  • Sat 1:00pm - 1:50pm Worships Well With Others: How Our Corporate Worship Becomes A Liturgy Episcopal
  • Lisa G. Fischbeck
  • Fri 2:00pm - 2:50pm Writing Your Legacy Convo 07
  • Greg Cook
  • Richard Schaffer
  • Sat 4:00pm - 4:50pm Writing Your Legacy Convo 05
  • Greg Cook
  • Richard Schaffer
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:45pm Wyatt Espalin Café
  • Wyatt Espalin
  • Fri 3:00pm - 3:50pm Your Elders Will Dream Dreams Convo 11
  • Nancy Coleman
  • Sat 11:00am - 11:50am Your Elders Will Dream Dreams Convo 11
  • Nancy Coleman
  • Fri 10:00am - 10:50am Your Favorite Aunts Podcast Main stage
  • Kevin Garcia
  • Rev. Sarah Heath
  • Your Favorite Aunts